Is TOBLERONE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond nougat

almond nougat

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

w honey and almond nougat (10 %), Snack Mindfully Mondelez 340 g www.toblerone.com www.cocoalife.org 7322202 287510

Check TOBLERONE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetHoney
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go