Is Toblerone Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, honey, milk fat, almonds, emulsifier (soya lecithin), egg white, flavouring, milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids 28% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum

Check Toblerone against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Toblerone is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go