Is Today Wafemio Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Description
Chocolaty covered Wafers with Hazelnut Cream Filling

Description
Chocolaty covered Wafers with Hazelnut Cream Filling
Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated palm oil, Whey powder, Wheat flour, Cocoa powder, Skimmed milk powder, Hazelnut paste, Soya lecithin, Wheat starch, Sodium bicarbonate, Salt, Artificial flavours
Check Today Wafemio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Today Wafemio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


