Is Today's Temptation California Sourdough Bread Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour, Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour, Sourdough Cultures, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Calcium Propionate, Corn Meal. Contains Wheat. Manufactured In A Facility That May Process Products That Contain Wheat, Soy And Eggs.
Check Today's Temptation California Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Today's Temptation California Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


