Is Toddler Drink Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk
  • lactose
  • whole milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE MILK, SKIMMED MILK, LACTOSE, VEGETABLE OILS (SUNFLOWER OIL, COCONUT OIL LOW ERUCIC RAPESEED OIL), GALACTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES (GOS) ¥1 LESS THAN 2% OF: TRI CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FRUCTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES (FOS) ¥2, SCHIZOCHYTRIUM SP8, OIL MORTIERELLA ALPINA OILO, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CALCIUM CITRATE, IRON PYROPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, NUCLEOTIDES (CYTIDINE-5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM URIDINE-5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, ADENOSINE-5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM INOSINE-5'- MONOPHOSPHATE DISODIUM GUANOSINE-5'-MONOPHOSPHATE), DL ALPHA TOCO-PHERYL ACETATE, NICOTINAMIDE, ZINC SULFATE, CALCIUM-D-PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A ACETATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, COPPER SULFATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYTOMENADIONE, D-BIOTIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL CYANOCOBALAMIN, CONTAINS MILK.

Check Toddler Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking