Is Toddler Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-biotin
- riboflavin
- tri calcium phosphate
- calcium-d-pantothenate
- +1 more
D-biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, SKIMMED MILK, LACTOSE, VEGETABLE OILS (SUNFLOWER OIL, COCONUT OIL LOW ERUCIC RAPESEED OIL), GALACTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES (GOS) ¥1 LESS THAN 2% OF: TRI CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FRUCTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES (FOS) ¥2, SCHIZOCHYTRIUM SP8, OIL MORTIERELLA ALPINA OILO, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CALCIUM CITRATE, IRON PYROPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, NUCLEOTIDES (CYTIDINE-5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM URIDINE-5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, ADENOSINE-5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM INOSINE-5'- MONOPHOSPHATE DISODIUM GUANOSINE-5'-MONOPHOSPHATE), DL ALPHA TOCO-PHERYL ACETATE, NICOTINAMIDE, ZINC SULFATE, CALCIUM-D-PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A ACETATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, COPPER SULFATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYTOMENADIONE, D-BIOTIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL CYANOCOBALAMIN, CONTAINS MILK.
Check Toddler Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toddler Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Plant-Based Drink - Smooth Vanilla
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


