Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Toddlers Mumi-Mum WAFER STICKS Banana & Strawberry Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpea flour, Corn flour, Rice flour, Sunflower oil, Banana powder, Strawberry powder, Inulin, Calcium carbonate, Banana flavor, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin)

Check Toddlers Mumi-Mum WAFER STICKS Banana & Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Stick, Crisp

Flavor
BananaStrawberrySweetNeutral
Texture
CrispyAiryCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Gluten Free? Toddlers Mumi-Mum WAFER STICKS Banana & Strawberry | Spoonful