This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Toddlers Mumi-Mum WAFER STICKS Banana & Strawberry Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpea flour, Corn flour, Rice flour, Sunflower oil, Banana powder, Strawberry powder, Inulin, Calcium carbonate, Banana flavor, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin)

Check Toddlers Mumi-Mum WAFER STICKS Banana & Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Stick, Crisp

Flavor
BananaStrawberrySweetNeutral
Texture
CrispyAiryCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Vegan? Toddlers Mumi-Mum WAFER STICKS Banana & Strawberry | Spoonful