Is Todd's Maple Salsa Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES IN JUICE, MAPLE SYRUP, ONION, TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO PASTE, GREEN PEPPER, JALAPEOS, SUGAR, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER

Check Todd's Maple Salsa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Todd's Maple Salsa is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dip · Bottle, Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSalad
Vegan? Todd's Maple Salsa | Spoonful