Is TOFFEE & ALMOND CRUNCH Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted almonds
  • coconut oil

roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut oil

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*+DARK CHOCOLATE (*+CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, *+SUGAR, *+COCOA BUTTER, AND *+VANILLA), *TOFFEE (*SUGAR, *RICE SYRUP, *BUTTER, *COCONUT OIL, SALT, *SOYBEAN LECITHIN, AND BAKING SODA), *ROASTED ALMONDS, AND SEA SALT.

Check TOFFEE & ALMOND CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TOFFEE & ALMOND CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking