Is Toffee Apple Pie Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN), CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: BUTTER, ALMONDS, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, SPICE, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE, CELLULOSE GEL, MALIC ACID, WHEAT GLUTEN

Check Toffee Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
Snacking