Is TOFFEE BITES WITH SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT BARK Vegetarian?

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), PEPPERMINT OIL, VANILLA (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), FD&C RED #40.
Check TOFFEE BITES WITH SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFFEE BITES WITH SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


