Is Toffee Crisp Biscuit Bar 4 Pack Multipack 152g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk
- sweetened skimmed condensed milk
- whey powder product
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut, Shea, Sunflower), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Rice Flour, Sweetened Skimmed Condensed Milk (Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Lactose ( Milk )), Whey Powder Product ( Milk ), Whole Milk Powder, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Mass, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Salt, Natural Flavouring
Check Toffee Crisp Biscuit Bar 4 Pack Multipack 152g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toffee Crisp Biscuit Bar 4 Pack Multipack 152g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Nature's Bakery Raspberry Fig Bar Twin Pack
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
Where to buy
Toffee Crisp Biscuit Bar 4 Pack Multipack 152g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


