Is TOFFEE CRUNCH FLAVORED ICE CREAM BARS, TOFFEE CRUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • ice cream - milk
  • chocolate coating - coconut oil
  • whey

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM - MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GEL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), SUCRALOSE, CHOCOLATE COATING - COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, TOFFEE CANDY - SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, ALMONDS, SALT, COCOA BUTTER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN.

Check TOFFEE CRUNCH FLAVORED ICE CREAM BARS, TOFFEE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go