Is TOFFEE CRUNCH FLAVORED ICE CREAM BARS, TOFFEE CRUNCH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • diglycerides

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM - MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GEL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), SUCRALOSE, CHOCOLATE COATING - COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, TOFFEE CANDY - SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, ALMONDS, SALT, COCOA BUTTER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN.

Check TOFFEE CRUNCH FLAVORED ICE CREAM BARS, TOFFEE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go