Is TOFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH BUTTER BRICKLE TOFFEE PIECES, BUTTER BRICKLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • butter
  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CANDY {SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, ALMONDS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN}, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR.

Check TOFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH BUTTER BRICKLE TOFFEE PIECES, BUTTER BRICKLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go