Is TOFFEE ICE CREAM BARS, TOFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- ice cream milkfat
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR). COATING INGREDIENTS: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). CANDY INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check TOFFEE ICE CREAM BARS, TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFFEE ICE CREAM BARS, TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


