Is TOFFEE ICE CREAM BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING & TOFFEE CANDY, TOFFEE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- chocolate flavored coating with toffee: coconut oil, toffee
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR. CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH TOFFEE: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, TOFFEE [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), BUTTER, ALMONDS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN], COCOA, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check TOFFEE ICE CREAM BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING & TOFFEE CANDY, TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFFEE ICE CREAM BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING & TOFFEE CANDY, TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


