Is TOFFEE ICE CREAM BARS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- polysorbate 80 artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80 ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR). MILK CHOCOLATE COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA AND COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN CANDY: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, WHEY, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check TOFFEE ICE CREAM BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFFEE ICE CREAM BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


