Is TOFFEE MILK STYLE CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FAIR-TRADE COCOA BUTTER*, FAIR-TRADE CANE SUGAR*, CASHEWS*, FAIR-TRADE COCOA LIQUOR*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, CANE SYRUP*, VANILLA*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*, SALT.

Check TOFFEE MILK STYLE CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TOFFEE MILK STYLE CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping