Is Toffee peanuts Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Salt, Butter Flavour, Butter, Soy Lecithin, Contains Peanuts, Milk And Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts
Check Toffee peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toffee peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Toffee peanuts is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


