Is TOFFEE PRETZEL, 33% MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR, MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, VEGETABLE FIBER, YEAST, BAKING SODA), TOFFEE (GRANULATED SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GLUCOSE SYRUP, UNSALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS], WATER, PALM OIL, VANILLA PASTE [SUGAR, MADAGASCAR BOURBON VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, TRAGACANTH GUM {VEGETABLE BASED THICKENER}], SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN CLEARATE), SEA SALT.
Check TOFFEE PRETZEL, 33% MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFFEE PRETZEL, 33% MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


