Is TOFFEE TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Ingredients
BELGIAN CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, SOY LECITHIN (A NATURAL EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ENGLISH TOFFEE BITS (SUGAR, BUTTER, ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), LACTOSE, SALT, VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), NATURAL TOFFEE FLAVOR.
Check TOFFEE TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFFEE TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyButteryNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go


