Is TOFFEE , WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- pecans
- hazelnuts
- macadamia nuts
- almonds
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BUTTER (MILK), SUGAR, WHITE, DARK OR MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS, SALT, VANILLA, BAKING SODA. CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: WALNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, PEANUTS.
Check TOFFEE , WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFFEE , WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


