Is TOFFEEMACS MILK CHOCOLATE, MACADAMIAS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia nuts
- macadamia nut toffee
macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], MACADAMIA NUT TOFFEE [SUGAR, BUTTER, MACADAMIA NUTS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VITAMIN E (ANTIOXIDANT)].
Check TOFFEEMACS MILK CHOCOLATE, MACADAMIAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFFEEMACS MILK CHOCOLATE, MACADAMIAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TOFFEEMACS MILK CHOCOLATE, MACADAMIAS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


