Is TOFFIFAY Hazelnut Candies, 12 Piece Box (3.5 Ounce), Caramel Candy, Hazelnut Candy, Chocolate Candy, Sweets for Home, Road Trips or Parties, Great Holiday Gift Idea or Birthday Gift Idea Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors allergy information
natural and artificial flavors allergy information
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils (From Palm And Shea), Hazelnuts, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Vanilla Powder), Glucose Syrup (From Wheat Or Corn), Nonfat Dry Milk, Sorbitol (From Wheat Or Corn), Condensed Skim Milk, Whey, Lactose, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Sugar Cane Syrup, Reduced Minerals Whey, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors Allergy Information: Contains Milk, Soybeans, Sheanut And Wheat, Processed In A Facility Where Almonds, Peanuts And Other Nuts Are Present
Check TOFFIFAY Hazelnut Candies, 12 Piece Box (3.5 Ounce), Caramel Candy, Hazelnut Candy, Chocolate Candy, Sweets for Home, Road Trips or Parties, Great Holiday Gift Idea or Birthday Gift Idea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFFIFAY Hazelnut Candies, 12 Piece Box (3.5 Ounce), Caramel Candy, Hazelnut Candy, Chocolate Candy, Sweets for Home, Road Trips or Parties, Great Holiday Gift Idea or Birthday Gift Idea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
TOFFIFAY Hazelnut Candies, 12 Piece Box (3.5 Ounce), Caramel Candy, Hazelnut Candy, Chocolate Candy, Sweets for Home, Road Trips or Parties, Great Holiday Gift Idea or Birthday Gift Idea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


