Is Toffifee Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- sheanut oil
- hazelnuts
- a hazelnut in caramel with creamy nougat
sheanut oil
Dietitian noteThe shea nut is considered a tree nut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
A Hazelnut In Caramel With Creamy Nougat And Chocolat: Sugar, Modified Palm And Sheanut Oil, Hazelnuts, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Whey Powder (Milk), Sorbitol Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Condensed Skim Milk, Condensed Whey, Lactose, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Skim Milk Powder, Cane Sugar Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Allergy Information: May Also Contain Almonds, Peanuts And Other Nuts
Check Toffifee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toffifee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Toffifee is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


