Is Toffifee Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

A Hazelnut In Caramel With Creamy Nougat And Chocolat: Sugar, Modified Palm And Sheanut Oil, Hazelnuts, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Whey Powder (Milk), Sorbitol Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Condensed Skim Milk, Condensed Whey, Lactose, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Skim Milk Powder, Cane Sugar Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Allergy Information: May Also Contain Almonds, Peanuts And Other Nuts

Check Toffifee against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Toffifee is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyChewySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go