Is Tofflairs Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Condensed Milk 23% (Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Palm Fat, Invert Sugar Syrup, Chocolate 2, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (Soya), Flavourl, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Flavour, Emulsifiers: Gum Arabic, Lecithins (Soya), Product May Contain Peanuts, Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 70% Min
Check Tofflairs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tofflairs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


