Is Toft's Eggnog, 32 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream Sugar And Ir Corn Syrup, Grade A Whey, Whey Solids, Grade A Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Egg Yolks, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Nutmeg, Carrageenan, Mono Diglycerides, Annatto And Turmeric (For Color), Yellow Color 5, Yellow Color 6
Check Toft's Eggnog, 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toft's Eggnog, 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Toft's Eggnog, 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


