Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tofu basil Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Tofu with basil

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

_soya_ beans 57%, water, salt, dried basil 0,25%, firming agents (calcium chloride, magnesium chloride),

Check Tofu basil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Cube

Flavor
NeutralHerbaceous
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepSalad
Lactose Free? Tofu basil | Spoonful