Is Tofu, Medium Firm Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Soybeans, Calcium Sulphate
Check Tofu, Medium Firm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tofu, Medium Firm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tofu, Medium Firm is available at 3 retailers
Independent City MarketValuemartZehrs
About this product
Vegetable · Cube
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMarinadingMeal Prep


