Is Tofu Shop Organic Extra Firm Tofu Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, CALCIUM SULFATE*

Check Tofu Shop Organic Extra Firm Tofu against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepStir Fry