Is Tofu Vindaloo & Curry Leaf Rice, 10.1 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
organic tofu (water, organic soybeans, calcium sulfate, calcium chloride), basmati rice, tomato, non-gmo rice bran oil, red onion, apple cider vinegar, water, shallot, lemon juice, cilantro, ginger, sea salt, garlic, tomato paste, coriander, turmeric, coconut, thai chile, red chile powder, poppy seed, curry leaf, garam masala (spices), black peppercorn, fennel seed, ajwain
Check Tofu Vindaloo & Curry Leaf Rice, 10.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tofu Vindaloo & Curry Leaf Rice, 10.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
Snapdragon Soup Bowl Rice Noodle Singapore Laksa Curry Box - 2.1 Oz
M&S Taste Buds Mild Chicken Curry with Rice
Naked Free From Katsu Curry Long Grain Rice 78G
Where to buy
Tofu Vindaloo & Curry Leaf Rice, 10.1 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


