Is Tofurky BBQ Style Chick'n Meat Alternative Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC TOFU (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), NON-GM EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, OAT FIBER, VEGAN NATURAL FLAVORS, NON-GM CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, GRANULATED GARLIC, CALCIUM LACTATE FROM BEETS, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (A NATURALLY OCCURRING MINERAL)., MARINADE: WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, MOLASSES, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, NATURAL VEGAN FLAVOR AND COLOR, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, GRANULATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, CINNAMON, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Tofurky BBQ Style Chick'n Meat Alternative against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tofurky BBQ Style Chick'n Meat Alternative is available at 3 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySweetTangy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepCooking