Is Tofurky Meatless Beer Brats, With Microbrewed Full Sail Ale Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vital Wheat Gluten, Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil, Organic Tofu (Water, Organic Soybeans, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Chloride), Onions, Organic Soy Flour, Full Sail Amber Ale (Water, Malted Barley, Hops, Yeast), Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic Puree, Carrageenan, Dehydrated Garlic, Konjac
Check Tofurky Meatless Beer Brats, With Microbrewed Full Sail Ale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tofurky Meatless Beer Brats, With Microbrewed Full Sail Ale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Tofurky Meatless Beer Brats, With Microbrewed Full Sail Ale is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


