Is Tofurky Meatless Polish Kielbasa Sausage Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy flour
- non-gmo soybeans
- organic soybeans
- shoyu soy sauce
- organic tofu
organic soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vital Wheat Gluten, Organic Tofu (Water, Organic Soybeans, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Chloride), Water, Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil, Onions, Shoyu Soy Sauce (Water, Non-gmo Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Culture), Organic Soy Flour, Granulated Garlic, Sea Salt, Garlic Puree, Spices, Organic Cane Sugar, Mustard Seed, Vital Wheat Gluten, Mustard Seed
Check Tofurky Meatless Polish Kielbasa Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tofurky Meatless Polish Kielbasa Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Where to buy
Tofurky Meatless Polish Kielbasa Sausage is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


