Is Tofurky Meatless Polish Kielbasa Sausage Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • vital wheat gluten
  • wheat

vital wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vital Wheat Gluten, Organic Tofu (Water, Organic Soybeans, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Chloride), Water, Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil, Onions, Shoyu Soy Sauce (Water, Non-gmo Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Culture), Organic Soy Flour, Granulated Garlic, Sea Salt, Garlic Puree, Spices, Organic Cane Sugar, Mustard Seed, Vital Wheat Gluten, Mustard Seed

Check Tofurky Meatless Polish Kielbasa Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tofurky Meatless Polish Kielbasa Sausage is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsVons

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking