Is TOFUTTI, BETTER THAN CREAM CHEESE, FRENCH ONION Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, EXPELLER PROCESSED NATURAL OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN, PALM FRUIT AND OLIVE), MALTODEXTRIN, SOY PROTEIN, TOFU, NON DAIRY LACTIC ACID, BLEND OF NATURAL GUMS (LOCUST BEAN, GUAR, CELLULOSE, XANTHAN AND CARRAGEENAN), ORGANIC SUGAR, DRIED ONION, GARLIC, PARSLEY, SPICES, SALT, WHITE PEPPER, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT.
Check TOFUTTI, BETTER THAN CREAM CHEESE, FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFUTTI, BETTER THAN CREAM CHEESE, FRENCH ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastGarnishing


