Is Tofutti Better Than Cream Cheese Garlic & Herb Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Expeller Processed Natural Oil Blend (Soybean, Palm Fruit And Olive), Maltodextrin, Non-Gmo (Soy Protein, Tofu), Non Dairy Lactic Acid, Blend Of Natural Gums (Locust Bean, Guar, Cellulose And Xanthan), Spices, Garlic, Onion Powder, Parsley, Organic Sugar And Salt.
Check Tofutti Better Than Cream Cheese Garlic & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tofutti Better Than Cream Cheese Garlic & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tofutti Better Than Cream Cheese Garlic & Herb is available at 4 retailers
Grocery GatewayJewel-OscoLoblawsRalphs
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingMeal Prep


