Is Tofutti Brand Better Than Cream Cheese Imitation Cream Cheese Plain Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Palm Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin, Tofu [soy Beans, Mineral Salt (516)], Acidity Regulator (non Dairy Lactic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Gum (locust Bean, Guar, Carrageenan), Salt, Emulsifiers (vegetable Mono & Diglycerides).

Check Tofutti Brand Better Than Cream Cheese Imitation Cream Cheese Plain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast