Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tofutti Dippity Doo Dah Jalapeno Cheddar Dip, 12 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY PROTEIN, TOFU, NON DAIRY LACTIC ACID, BLEND OF NATURAL GUMS (LOCUST BEAN, GUAR, CELLULOSE), ORGANIC SUGAR, WHITE PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER, TUMERIC, HABANERO CHILI FLAVOR, PAPRIKA COLOR, SALT, ANNATTO

Check Tofutti Dippity Doo Dah Jalapeno Cheddar Dip, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing
Egg Free? Tofutti Dippity Doo Dah Jalapeno Cheddar Dip, 12 Oz | Spoonful