Is Tofutti Vanilla Fudge Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN OIL, NON-GMO (SOY PROTEIN, TOFU), COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, VANILLA AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GUAR, LOCUST BEAN AND CELLULOSE GUMS, SALT, VEGETABLE O MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES.
Check Tofutti Vanilla Fudge Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tofutti Vanilla Fudge Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


