Is Toggi Fine European wafers Milk Chocolate 1.75oz 24 Count Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut paste
hazelnut paste
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin And Vanilla), Sugar, Vegetable Oil And Fats, Wheat Flour, Hazelnut Paste, Cocoa Powder, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Soy Flour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt And Caramel Color
Check Toggi Fine European wafers Milk Chocolate 1.75oz 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toggi Fine European wafers Milk Chocolate 1.75oz 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Toggi Fine European wafers Milk Chocolate 1.75oz 24 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


