Is Toggi Milk Chocolate Wafers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Milk Power, Soy Lecithin and Vanilla), Sugar, Vegetable Oil and Fats, Wheat Flour, Hazelnut Paste, Cocoa Powder, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Soy Flour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt and Caramel Color.
Check Toggi Milk Chocolate Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toggi Milk Chocolate Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Toggi Milk Chocolate Wafers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


