Is Toggi Wafers Dark Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sugar chocolate
- butter
- chocolate
sugar chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (Sugar Chocolate, Cocoa, Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Powder), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil And Fats, Hazelnut Paste, Cocoa Powder, Corn Starch, Soy Flour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Vanilla And Caramel Color
Check Toggi Wafers Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toggi Wafers Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Toggi Wafers Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


