Is Tohato Chocobi Star Shaped Chocolate Snacks 25g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • powdered cream
  • whole milk powder
  • lactose
  • milk
  • cream
  • sweetened condensed milk

powdered cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Corn Grits (Non-gm), Panko Breadcrumbs (Wheat), Margarine, Cacao Powder, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Caramel Sauce, Salt, Cream (Milk), Fermented Flavoured Powder, Lactose (Milk), Cacao Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Powdered Cream (Milk), Eggshell Non-calcinated Calcium, Caramel Colouring, Flavouring, Emulsifier, Trehalose, Also Includes Soy Bean, May Contain Traces Of Peanut, Crustacean

Check Tohato Chocobi Star Shaped Chocolate Snacks 25g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tohato Chocobi Star Shaped Chocolate Snacks 25g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go