Is Tohato Pokemon Pikachu Shaped Chocolate Snacks With A Sticker 23g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg shell calcium

egg shell calcium

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Grits, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Margarine, Cocoa Powder, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Caramel Sauce, Salt, Cream (Milk), Fermentation Flavour Powder, Lactose (Milk), Cacao Mass, Powdered Whole Milk, Hydrolysed Protein, Powdered Cream (Milk), Colouring, Egg Shell Calcium, Flavouring, Emulsifier, Trehalose, Wheat, Soy Bean, It May Contain Peanuts, Shrimp (Crustaceans), Crabs (Crustaceans)

Check Tohato Pokemon Pikachu Shaped Chocolate Snacks With A Sticker 23g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tohato Pokemon Pikachu Shaped Chocolate Snacks With A Sticker 23g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go