Is Tohato Pokemon Pikachu Shaped Chocolate Snacks With A Sticker 23g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- powdered cream
- powdered whole milk
- lactose
- milk
- cream
- sweetened condensed milk
powdered cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Grits, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Margarine, Cocoa Powder, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Caramel Sauce, Salt, Cream (Milk), Fermentation Flavour Powder, Lactose (Milk), Cacao Mass, Powdered Whole Milk, Hydrolysed Protein, Powdered Cream (Milk), Colouring, Egg Shell Calcium, Flavouring, Emulsifier, Trehalose, Wheat, Soy Bean, It May Contain Peanuts, Shrimp (Crustaceans), Crabs (Crustaceans)
Check Tohato Pokemon Pikachu Shaped Chocolate Snacks With A Sticker 23g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tohato Pokemon Pikachu Shaped Chocolate Snacks With A Sticker 23g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Tohato Pokemon Pikachu Shaped Chocolate Snacks With A Sticker 23g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


