Is Toketti Di-Pant Carasau Mit Toketti Di Forever Cheese Sardinian Flatbread Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum semolina wheat flour

durum semolina wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Semolina Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Yeast

Check Toketti Di-Pant Carasau Mit Toketti Di Forever Cheese Sardinian Flatbread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Toketti Di-Pant Carasau Mit Toketti Di Forever Cheese Sardinian Flatbread is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralSalty
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep